Latest

UPESSC UP Primary Teacher (Super TET) Online Form 2026 | Extended

Short Details of Notification

UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Recruitment 2026

Post Name: UP Assistant Teacher (Primary), Class 1 to 5

Total Posts: 12,409

Recruitment Authority: Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC)

Application Mode: Online

UP Primary Teacher Online Form 2026
Short Details of Notification

Important Dates & Application Fee

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 16/09/2026
  • Last Date for Registration: 28/10/2026
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 28/10/2026
  • Last Date for Correction: 31/10/2026
  • UPESSC Primary Teacher Exam Date: 03-04 December 2026
  • Exam City Available: Before Exam
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam
  • Answer Key Available: As Per Schedule
  • Result Declared: As Per Schedule

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: 1000/-
  • SC / ST: 500/-
  • PH (Divyang): 300/-
  • Payment Mode: Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or UPI.

UP Primary Teacher Online Form 2026: Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: Check Official Notification.
  • Maximum Age: Check Official Notification.
  • Age relaxation: As per applicable recruitment rules.

UP Primary Teacher Online Form 2026: District Wise Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 12,409 Posts

District Name General OBC EWS SC ST Total
Agra12785316606315
Aligarh1991324910309492
Ambedkar Nagar140702060029
Amethi (CSM Nagar)140702050028
Amroha9362234804230
Auraiya181003080039
Ayodhya221405100152
Azamgarh5132122502122
Badaun8152194103196
Baghpat160903070035
Bahraich5837142902140
Ballia5032122502121
Balrampur221405100152
Banda221405100152
Barabanki201104090044
Bareilly3582398818617888
Basti5435132702131
Bijnor261505120159
Bulandshahr10066245104245
Chandauli070401030015
Chitrakoot030000000003
Deoria5435132702131
Etah6240153103151
Etawah5233122602125
Fatehgarh12785316606315
Fatehpur412509190195
Firozabad10066245104245
Gautam Buddh Nagar040100010006
Ghaziabad163109408508405
Ghazipur231405110154
Gonda231706130166
Gorakhpur6944163403166
Hamirpur4328102202105
Hapur4529102202108
Hardoi6944163403166
Hathras4730112302113
Jalaun9562234804232
Jaunpur6240153103151
Jhansi130803060030
Kannauj221204100048
Kanpur Dehat060301020012
Kanpur Nagar3052047515915758
Kasganj5434122602128
Kaushambi322007150175
Kushinagar050200010008
Lakhimpur Kheri6341153203154
Lalitpur291806140168
Lucknow180119449308444
Maharajganj100501030019
Mahona241505110156
Mainpur271706130164
Mathura10468255305255
Mau231405110154
Meerut2561716313312635
Mirzapur6945163503168
Moradabad5334122602127
Muzaffarnagar7650183903186
Pilibhit6944163403166
Pratapgarh4528102202107
Prayagraj150803060032
Raebareli382409190191
Rampur5434122702129
Saharanpur182120449408448
Sambhal291706130166
Sant Kabir Nagar271606120162
Sant Ravidas Nagar342107160179
Shahjahanpur5133122502123
Shamli6643163303161
Shravasti020000000002
Siddharth Nagar6241153103152
Sitapur4629112302111
Sonbhadra090502040020
Sultanpur191104080042
Unnao5434122602128
Varanasi153102377907378

UP Primary Teacher Online Form 2026: Affiliated Primary (Aided School)

Gender General OBC EWS SC ST Total
Male Candidate 196 84 04 189 0 473
Female Candidate 182 80 03 159 0 424

Sarkari Result® : How to Fill UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Online Form 2026

  • Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC), Prayagraj has released Uttar Pradesh Primary Teacher UP Primary Teacher Examination 2026. Candidate Can Apply Between 16/09/2026 to 28/10/2026.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in UP Primary Teacher Exam Advt No 05/2026.
  • Kindly Check and Collect All the Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit It. If You Have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take a Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  • For the latest updates on admit card, answer key and result, always check the official recruitment website.
Interested Candidates Can Read the UPESSC Primary Teacher Advt No 05/2026 Primary Teacher Full Notification Before Apply Online.
▼ Frequently Asked Questions

Q1. When did the UPESSC UP Assistant Primary Teacher Online Form 2026 Start?

  • The online application process started on 16 September 2026.

Q2. What is the Exam Date for UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Exam 2026?

  • The Examination will be conducted in 03-04 December 2026.

Q3. Where can I find the syllabus for the UPESSC UP Primary Teacher 2026 Examination?

  • The detailed syllabus and examination scheme are available in the official notification. Candidates are advised to read the notification carefully for complete details.

Q4. How can I download the UP Primary Teacher UPESSC 2026 Notification PDF?

  • Candidates can download the notification through the official recruitment website.

Q5. What is the last date to apply online for UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Online Form 2026?

  • The last date to apply online is 28 October 2026.

Q6. What is the last date to pay the application fee?

  • Candidates can pay the application fee up to 28 October 2026.

Q7. How can I apply for UPESSC UP Primary Teacher Online Form 2026?

  • Candidates can apply online through the official recruitment link provided by UPESSC.