Latest

UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Examination 2026 Apply Online for 1784 Post

Short Details of Notification

Short Information
Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) has released the UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Main Recruitment Notification. Candidates interested in the UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Mains Examination 2026 can apply online from 10/11/2026 to 01/12/2026. Read the notification for recruitment eligibility, post information, selection procedure, pay scale and all other information.

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC)

UPSSSC Combined Lower Subordinate Services Mains Online Form 2026

UPSSSC Lower PCS Advt. No. 26-Exam/2026 : Short Details of Notification

Sarkari Result: Recruitment Information

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 10/11/2026
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 01/12/2026
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 01/12/2026
  • Form Correction Last Date: 08/12/2026
  • UPSSSC Lower PCS Main Exam Date: As per Schedule
  • Exam City Available: Before Exam
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam

Application Fee

  • General (UR) / OBC / EWS: 25/-
  • SC / ST: 25/-
  • PH (Divyang): 25/-
  • Pay the examination fee through UPI, Debit Card, Credit Card and Net Banking mode only.

UPSSSC Lower PCS Mains Online Form 2026: Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation: As per UPSSSC Advertisement No. 26-Exam/2026 and applicable recruitment rules.

UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Mains Recruitment 2026: Vacancy Details Total: 1784 Post

Post Name Total Post UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Eligibility 2026
UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level 1784
  • 10+2 Passed from Any Recognized Institute / Board in India.
  • More eligibility details: Read the notification.

UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Mains Notification 2026: Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post Name UR EWS OBC SC ST Total
UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level 840 144 448 326 26 1784

UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post Name UR EWS OBC SC ST Total
Village Development Officer (Social Welfare)245521239510525
Village Development Officer2152116710401508
Social Welfare Supervisor6713302205137
Commercial Tax Collection Amin9523575406235
Land Amin13117182100187
Storekeeper and Clerk4811401801118
Storekeeper and Clerk (Special)000000000202
Cooperative Agriculture Supervisor260508100150
House Mother030001010005
Tabulator080105000014
Farm Clerk010000010002
Salesperson010000000000

Sarkari Result: How to Fill UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Examination Online Form 2026

  • Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Service Selection Commission (UPSSSC) Main Recruitment for Lower PCS 10+2 Level candidates can apply between 10/11/2026 to 01/12/2026.
  • Read the notification before applying for UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Mains Examination Advt. No. 26-Exam/2026 Recruitment 2026.
  • Collect all required documents, including eligibility certificates, ID proof, address details and basic details.
  • Keep scanned documents ready for the recruitment form, including photograph, signature and ID proof.
  • Before submitting the application form, check the preview and all fields carefully.
  • If an application fee is required, submit it. Without the required fee, the form may not be completed.
  • Take a printout of the final submitted form.
  • For the latest recruitment updates, admit cards, answer keys and results, visit the official UPSSSC website.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Useful Important Links

Frequently Asked Questions

1. UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Main Examination Online Form Start Date?

The online application process is scheduled to start on 10 November 2026.

2. UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Main Exam Date?

The examination will be conducted as per the official schedule.

3. Where can I find the syllabus for the UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Main Examination 2026?

The detailed syllabus and examination scheme should be checked in the official notification published by UPSSSC.

4. UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Main Examination Notification PDF?

Candidates can check the official recruitment notification on the UPSSSC official website.

5. UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Main Recruitment Last Date?

The last date to apply online is 01 December 2026.

6. What is the last date to pay the application fee?

Candidates can pay the application fee up to 01 December 2026, as per the dates shown in the recruitment details.

7. How can I apply for UPSSSC Lower PCS 10+2 Level Main Exam 2026?

Candidates can apply online through the official recruitment link available on the UPSSSC official website once the application link is activated.